Rates & Insurance

plant

Insurance
Services may be covered in full or in part by your health insurance or employee benefit plan. Please check your coverage carefully by asking the following questions:

  • Do I have mental health insurance benefits?
  • What is my deductible and has it been met?
  • How many sessions per year does my health insurance cover?
  • What is the coverage amount per therapy session?
  • Is a referral required from my primary care physician?

Payment
Cash, Check, Visa, MasterCard, Discover, AmEx

**Please note: Cash or credit are the only acceptable forms of payment for ALL court ordered services.

Cancellation Policy
If you do not show up for your scheduled appointment, and you have not notified us at least 24 hours in advance, you will be required to pay a $50.00 fee. .

Contact
Questions? Please contact our office for further information.

**CCA does not accept Medicare or any Medicare products**

Uninsured/Cash Rates:

Psychologists: $160.00 intake, $130.00 per session

Licensed Professional Counselors & Licensed Clinical Social Workers: $140.00 intake, $110.00 per session

Residents in Counseling: $75.00 intake, $55.00 per session

Student Interns: $35.00 per session

Other Rates:

Group sessions: $30.00*

Parenting/Co-Parenting: $40.00 per session*

Mental Health Evaluation: $125.00

Substance Abuse, Anger Management, or Domestic Violence Evaluation: $65.00

Court Testimony: $300.00 per hour

**CCA does not accept insurance for group sessions, parenting, or co-parenting.

GOOD FAITH ESTIMATE

Under Section 2799B-6 of the Public Health Service Act, health care providers and health care facilities are required to inform individuals who are not enrolled in a plan or coverage or a Federal health care program, or not seeking to file a claim with their plan or coverage both orally and in writing of their ability, upon request or at the time of scheduling health care items and services, to receive a “Good Faith Estimate” of expected charges.

You have the right to receive a “Good Faith Estimate” explaining how much your medical care will cost

Under the law, health care providers need to give patients who don’t have insurance or who are not using insurance an estimate of the bill for medical items and services.

  • You have the right to receive a Good Faith Estimate for the total expected cost of any non-emergency items or services. This includes related costs like medical tests, prescription drugs, equipment, and hospital fees.
  • Make sure your health care provider gives you a Good Faith Estimate in writing at least 1 business day before your medical service or item. You can also ask your health care provider, and any other provider you choose, for a Good Faith Estimate before you schedule an item or service.
  • If you receive a bill that is at least $400 more than your Good Faith Estimate, you can dispute the bill.
  • Make sure to save a copy or picture of your Good Faith Estimate. For questions or more information about your right to a Good Faith Estimate, visit www.cms.gov/nosurprises